The Arizona Court of Entreaties in a memorandum decision in the case of Cryan vsOmitted assets in an arizona divorce decree 006
[…] Although Wife’s motion was framed as one to enforce or clarify the divorce decree, the parties’ settlement agreement completely omitted any reference to the retirement accounts. As part of the process, a court must determine which debts belong to each individual spouse. Father filed an Arizona Rule of Family Law Procedure (“ARFLP”) 85 (A) motion to correct a “clerical mistake” in February 2017. 2d 1166 (Ariz. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317(E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. The short answer to the question a whether you can lodge a Consent Decree when an other band will not sign to is, does, you not lodge a License Decree when the other wife will not sign it due the rule req both parties to sign the Consent Decree and a lodged Consent.